Privacy Policy

This document ('Privacy Policy') describes the information we collect about you and explains what may happen to that information. By using the Post Adx website, you accept the Privacy Policy as set out under the following headings:

  • Collecting information about you
  • Our Commitment to best privacy practices
  • How to access, correct or update your information
  • Our use and disclosure of your personal information
  • If you have a problem
  • What else you should know about privacy
  • More on privacy

  1. Post Adx collecting information about you

    The amount of information about you depends on your use of our website. The only personal information we collect is what you tell us about yourself, for instance through member directory, surveys and newsletter registrations.

    We use your information for research and to improve Post Adx site and the services we offer you. We analyze the data for certain trends and statistics, such as which parts of our site users are visiting and how long they spend there. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. We may share this aggregated information with our content providers to assist them in understanding our services but we do not give our content providers aggregated information that would allow them to identify you personally.

  2. Post Adx is committed to best-practice standards privacy

    We are committed to protecting your information and letting you know the type of information we collect and how this information is used. Our Policy is based on the National Privacy Principles, developed by the Office of the India Privacy Commissioner which came into effect 07 July 2013.

    Post Adx also intends to comply with any guidelines or laws introduced in Australia to strengthen protections for your privacy.

  3. How to access, correct or update your information

    If you want to know exactly what information any part of our web site is holding about you, you may request your details of that information by emailing us. We will endeavor to provide you with the Information within seven days.

    If you want to correct or update your personal information, please login and update.

  4. Post Adx use and disclosure of your personal information

    Post Adx will not use or disclose any information about you without your consent unless legally required to do so or if we consider it necessary to:

    • implement our terms of service
    • provide you with the service you have requested
    • protect the rights or property of Post Adx any user of Post Adx or any member of the public, or
    • lessen or prevent a serious threat to a person's life, health or safety

    Post Adx will seek to take all reasonable steps to keep any client information we hold about you accurate, secure and up to date. Your information is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities.

    Post Adx will take all reasonable steps to ensure that our employees and contractors respect the confidentiality of any information held by Post Adx. You should notify us immediately if there is any unauthorized use of your account or any other breach of security. However, Post Adx does not accept responsibility for any consequences of the unauthorized access to your any information.

  5. If you have a problem

    Our users or clients are very valuable to us. If you have an inquiry relating to privacy policy or our Terms of Use, please email us. If you have any problems with Post Adx website or a general problem or complaint, please contact us. We take these issues seriously and will endeavor to address your concerns in the shortest possible time.

  6. What else you should know about privacy

    You should always close your browser upon leaving Post Adx website, especially if you share a computer with someone else or are using a computer in a public place to ensure that others cannot access your personal information and correspondence. You are responsible for the security of and access to your own computer.

    To the extent that you disclose information on the Internet to parties other than Post Adx, different rules may apply to the use and disclosure of your personal information. Since we do not control the privacy policies of third parties, you are subject to their privacy customs and policies. We encourage you to ask questions before you disclose your personal information to others.

    Ultimately you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your Post Adx username and password and any account information.

  7. More on privacy

    You can obtain further information about privacy in India and the protection of your personal information on the India Internet Privacy.

 

South Central Asia

  1. Classified India
  2. Classified Pakistan
  3. Classified Bangladesh
  4. Classified Sri Lanka

South East Asia

  1. Classified Philippines
  2. Classified Malaysia
  3. Classified Thailand
  4. Classified Singapore
  5. Classified Indonesia

North America

  1. Classified United States
  2. Classified Canada

Europe

  1. Classified United Kingdom

Western Asia-Middle East

  1. Classified United Arab Emirates
  2. Classified Saudi Arabia
  3. Classified Kuwait
  4. Classified Qatar

Australia

  1. Classified Australia

Africa

  1. Classified South Africa
Blog | Home | Contact Us | About Us | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Site Nevigation | follow on Twitter | like on Facebook
copyright and all right reserved FreeLiveAds.com